-

nihao guest [ sign in / register ]
2024-4-22 13:48:20


Cumulative Number of Confirmed Human Cases of Avian Influenza A/(H5N1) Reported to WHO
submited by 2366 at Oct, 3, 2010 6:22 AM from WHO

12 August 2010

Country

 

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

Total

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

cases

deaths

Azerbaijan000000850000000085
Bangladesh000000000010000010
Cambodia0000442211101011108
China110085138534474113926
Djibouti000000100000000010
Egypt00000018102598439421811135
Indonesia00002013554542372420211965168139
Iraq000000320000000032
Lao People"e;s Democratic Republic000000002200000022
Myanmar000000001000000010
Nigeria000000001100000011
Pakistan000000003100000031
Thailand0017125233000000002517
Turkey00000012400000000124
Viet Nam3329206119008565557211959
Total4446329843115798859443373323617504299

Total number of cases includes number of deaths.
WHO reports only laboratory-confirmed cases.
All dates refer to onset of illness.
Indonesia numbers indicate cumulative total of sporadic cases and deaths which occurred during 2009.

See Also: Latest news in those days:

[Go Top]    [Close Window]

Related Pages:
Learn about the flu news, articles, events and more
Subscribe to the weekly F.I.C newsletter!


  

Site map  |   Contact us  |  Term of use  |  FAQs |  粤ICP备10094839号-1
Copyright ©www.flu.org.cn. 2004-2024. All Rights Reserved. Powered by FIC 4.0.1
  Email:webmaster@flu.org.cn